1. Website’s introduction

Considering the article 6 of the law n°2004-575 (June, 21 2014) regarding Confidence and Digital Economy, any user of the website https://fee-shop.com knows its creators and all parties identities as follow-up :

Owner : Maxime Jouannin – 02 48 20 11 45

Company : F.E.E - 4 rue Sainte Angélique - Bourges

Creator : Clic-en-berry

Webmaster : Joffrey Cadène – contact@fee-shop.com

Host : www.1and1.fr – Host 1&1 Internet AG Brauerstr. 48 76135 Karlsruhe Allemagne Publication

Director : Maxime Jouannin

2. General conditions of website’s use and provided services

The use of the website https://fee-shop.com/en/ involves full agreement of the Terms and Use that follows. These conditions may be modified or completed at any time. Users of https://fee-shop.com/en/ are therefore invited to consult regularly General Terms and Use of the website. This website is fully accessible for any user. An interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by Maxime Jouannin, who will communicate both time and date of the intervention to users. The website https://fee-shop.com/en/ will be regularly updated by Maxime Jouannin. Similarly, legal notices can be modified at any time : however, they enforce the User who is invited to refer the most frequently one can for its acknowledge.

3. Provided Services

https://fee-shop.com/en/ offers informations regarding all the company’s society. Maxime Jouannin would strive to provide informations as specific as possible on https://fee-shop.com/en/. Nevertheless, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or any lack of update, whether there are caused by his actions or his partners who provide him informations. All the informations on the website https://fee-shop.com/en/ are given for an informative purpose and could evolve. Furthermore, details on https://fee-shop.com/en/ are not exhaustive. They are subject to possible modifications since the first online post.

4. Contractual restrictions over technical datas

The website uses JavaScript technology. This website cannot be held responsible for any hardware damages related to its use. Furthermore, website’s user commits to use a recent material, with no virus, and with an updated web browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Maxime Jouannin is the rightful owner of the intellectual property or all user rights possessed for all website’s components (texts, pictures, logos, icons, sounds, softwares). Any complete or partial reproduction, representation, modification, publication, transmission, distortion of the websites or their content, through any process whatsoever, and on any media whatsoever, is forbidden – except with a prior permission signed by : Maxime Jouannin. Any unauthorized exploitation of this website or one of its components will be considerate as a fraud and shal be enforced in accordance with articles L.335 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Photo credits

Pixel Studio - Daniel Lutanie

7. Limitation of Liability

Maxime Jouannin shall not be liable for any damages, whether is direct or indirect, caused to the customer’s furniture during the access of the website https://fee-shop.com/en/ and, therefore, arising from using material mentioned in point 4, or of the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. Maxime Jouannin shall no be held liable for any loss or indirect damage (for instance a loss of market or other loss of any kind) due to the use of https://fee-shop.com/en/. Web-based tools (possibility to ask questions within the contact space) are available for customers. Maxime Jouannin reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice, any content in the area deemed inappropriate regarding the French law, especially provisions on data protection. If so, Maxime Jouanin also reserves the right to question the civil liability and / or criminal responsibility – such as racist, offensive, de famatory or pornogrpahic content, whatever the medium used (tet, photography).

8. Personal data management

In France, any personal informations are protected by the law n°78-87 from the 06/01/1978, law 2004-801 from 6 august 2004 and the article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

Any person using the site https://fee-shop.com can be collected :

  • The URL Internet address of the links via which the user accesses the site https://fee-shop.com/en/
  • The user’s internet provider
  • The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user’s computer

At all events, Maxime Jouannin only collects personal informations relating the user for the requirement of services offered by the website F.E.E.. The user provides this informations freely and in full knowledge of cause, in particular when he or she provides such information willingly. It is specified to the user that the website F.E.E. has – or has not – the obligation to provide these informations. As provided by the Law 78-17 (January 6 1978) regarding information technology, databases and civil liberties, each user is entitled to access and amend their personal details by submitting a dated and signed request with a copy of signed proof of identity, specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned. None of the site https://fee-shop.com/en/ is collected or published without the user’s knowledge, nor is it sold in any form whatsoever to third parties. Only the repurchase of Maxime Jouannin and its rights would allow the transmission of said informations to the possible purchaser which in turn would be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data over the user of the website F.E.E.. The website is not declared to the CNIL because it does not hold any personal data. The databases are protected by the provisions of Act dated 1 july 198 transposing European Directive 96/1 of March 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases.

9. Hypertext Links and Cookies

The website https://fee-shop.com contains links to other websites that are operated by Maxime Jouannin. However, Maxime Jouannin cannot verify the contents of all sites visited and, therefore, disclaims all responsibility in this regard. Browsing the website https://fee-shop.com may cause cookies to be installed in the user’s computer. A cookie is a small data unit that is saved on your computer in the form of a file, which cannot be used to identify the user, but which serves to register information in relation to his/her surfing history. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurements to visit frequency. Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.Users can, however, configure their computers as follows to prevent the installation of cookies on Internet Explorer. « Tool » tab (wheelwork icon on the right corner) / Internet options. Select « Privacy » tab then choose « Block all cookies ». Click on Ok. With the browser Firefox : at the top of the window of the browser, click on the Firefox button then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the conservation rules on : « Use custom settings ». Then unselect it in order to deactivate cookies. With Safari : « Tool » tab (wheelwork icon on the right corner). Select « Settings » then click on « Show advanced settings ». In the « Privacy » tab, click on « Scope-of-list » parameter before you block Cookies in the « Cookies » section. With Chrome : at the top of the browser’s window, click on the menu (three lines icon). Pick « Settings » then click on « Show advanced settings » before you go in the « Privacy » section. Click on « User Preferences ». In the « Privacy » tab, you can block Cookies.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Website’s owner may modify the general conditions whenever he judges it necessary, without any notice, these measures shall be effective immediately. Any dispute related to use of the website https://fee-shop.com is governed by the French Law. The courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

11. Main laws

Law n° 78-17 of 6 Janvier 1978, notably modifies by the law n°2004-801 of August 6th 2004 relative to the computer, to the files and to the liberties. Law n° 2004-575 of June 21 2004 for the Confidence in the Digital Economy Act.

12. Lexicon

User : a person logged on the aforementioned website. Personal datas : « informations permitting, directly or indirectly, the identification of physical persons through processing of data. » (article 4, Law n° 78-17 of the 6th January 1978).

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de Cookies pour réaliser des statistiques de visites.